content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

Principal

Lorna Cogle


Deputy Principals

Amanda Blanch

Tracey Sharpe

Karla Cochrane

Rebecca Glastonbury


Head of Curriculum

Dale Beecher


Head of Pedagogy

Sharon Scown


Business Manager

Cassandra Miller


Admin Officers
Lisa Carey

Meg Mash


Comm. Officer

Jodie Buckle


First Aid / Health Room

Tracy Rollinson


Absences / Health Room

Amanda Bundy


Guidance Officer

Judy Herman


Learning Co-Teachers

Jacqui Butcher

Sharon Sushames

Allison Brinkworth

Lauren Tansley

Larissa Banks

Anita Ritchie

Jasmine Raedel


Special Needs Teachers

Cheng Teo (HOSES)

Shane Beecher

Raelene Shearer

Tania Hinch


IT Technician

Jarrod Hale


Health and Physical Education Teacher

Alex Hodgson


PE/Dance/Drama

Racquel Grant


Digital Technology/HASS/Playgroup

Amy Rashid


Digital Technology Teacher

Sam Moloney


Instrumental Music Teachers

Timo Jarvela

Joy Killey


Music Teacher

Lisa Lindsay


Lote Teacher

Mayumi Fujita


Classroom Teachers


Prep A

Frances Russ

Prep B

Kara Gardner

Prep C

Nicola Meyrick

Prep D

Tracey Hawkins

Prep E

Bronwyn Fidler


1A

Laura Argent

1B

Miranda Franklin

1C

Sahara Wiseman

1D

Kerry-Ann Larkin

1E

Amy Richardson

1F

Erin Stellino

1/2G

Amanda Cooper


2A

Jen Cross

2B

Marie Witheyman

2C

Bek Stoneham

2D

Kerri Rabnott

2E

Nicole Barel / Jess Tremayne

2F

Josh Collins

 

3A

Jocelyn Mirams

3B

Christine Baker / Cassie Flew

3C

Kim Gridley

3D

Leana Hill

3E

Kate Murray

3F

Nicole Pollard-Brew

3/4G

Renee Trudell


4A

Paul Connell

4B

Emma Cerruto

4C

Maddie-Louise Smith

4D

Paige Tomlins

4E

Michael Trudell

4F

Sam Huhse


5A

Ashleigh Weatherby / Glenys Oberg

5B

Tiffany Hunt

5C

Kelly Clark / Nicola Summers

5D

Michelle Murray

5E

Craig Little

5F

Belinda Hocking

5/6G

Carly Parsons


6A

Lauran Carey / Karina Stanley

6B

Georgia Berry

6C

Carolyn Maroske

6D

Mackenzie Bullimore

6E

Cindy Strydom

6F

Matt Ware


Teacher Aides

Kelly Barr

Tamara White

Kyle Irving

Sarah Kovarik

Lisa Huntingdon

Michelle Quaill

Kelly Pearce

Lisa Stopps

Andrea Dowdall

Sheetal Shajee

Sarina McAllister

Tina White

Sarah Wedd

Kelli Forsyth

Carly Helander

Sandy Horsfall

Monique Pollock

Paisley Dew

Catherine Brinner

Angela Hales

Jane Taylor


TA Library

Leesa Doyle


Schools Officers

Shane Robinson

Steven Lowry

Mark Hall


School Chaplain

Rosalie Allen


Cleaners

Sue Stoker 

Ross Dempsey

Wes Walker

Catherine Walker

Kevin Hall 

Alex Bailey


WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 11 June 2020
Last updated 11 June 2020