Accessible Page Links



Page Tools

Main page Content

Our staff

Position

​Name

Principal Lorna Cogle
Deputy Principals Amanda Blanch
Tracey Sharpe
Karla Cochrane
​Rebecca Glastonbury
Head of Curriculum​ Dale Beecher
​​Head of Pedagogy ​​Sharon Scown
Business Manager​ Cassandra Miller
Admin Officers​ Lisa Carey​
Meg Mash​
​Comm. Officer Jodie Buckle
Guidance Officer ​ Judy Herman ​
Learning Co- Teachers Jacqui Butcher
Sharon Sushames
Lauran Carey
Allison Brinkworth
Lauren Tansley
Special Needs Teachers Cheng Teo
Shane Beecher
​Belinda Hocking
Christopher Herman
​Sandy Skinner
Health and Physical Education Teacher Alex Hodgson
Gross Motor​ Teacher ​Kerri Rabnott
​PE / Digital Technology ​Holly Couchman
​Playgroup ​Anita Ritchie
Instrumental Music ​Teachers Timo Jarvela​
Joy Killey ​
Music​ Teacher ​Lisa Lindsay
Digital Technology Teacher Sam Moloney / Sonia Stitt
Lote ​Teacher Mayumi Fujita
Classroom Teachers​
​Prep A Tracey Hawkins
​Prep B Katrina Elliott
​Prep C Nicola Meyrick
​Prep D Marie Witheyman
​Prep E Bronwyn Fidler
​Prep F Frances Russ
1A Laura Argent
​1B Miranda Franklin
​1C Kerry-Ann Larkin
​1D Sahara Wiseman
​1E Erin Stellino / Kylie Bocking
​1F Marissa Powell
​2A Jen Cross
​2B Nicole Barel / Jess Tremayne
​2C Jessica Grimsey​
​2D Amy Richardson
​2E Cassie Flew
​2F Amanda Cooper​
​3A Renee Trudell / Christine Baker
​3B Rhianne Butler  
​3C Tiffany Hunt
​3D Joshua Collins
​3E Leana Hill
​3F Tania Hinch 
​3G ​Jocelyn Mirams
​4A Paul Connell
​4B Aleisha Reason
​4C Paige Tomlins
​4D Mackenzie Bullimore
​4E Michael Trudell
​4F Anita Ritchie / Anne Johnstone
​5A Carolyn Maroske
​5B Cara McCallum
​5C Nicole Pollard-Brew
​5D Bek Stoneham ​
​5E Craig Little
​5F Michelle Murray
​5G ​Maddie-Louise Smith
​6A Larissa Banks / Karina Stanley
​6B Alysha Hobill
​6C Sonia Stitt / Ashleigh Weatherby
​6D Matthew Ware
​6E Cindy Strydom
​6F Carly Parsons
​6G ​Karl Smith
Teacher Aides​ Amanda Bundy ​
Tracy Rollinson ​
​Kelly Barr
Tamara White
Michelle Quaill​
Kelly Pearce
Sarah Woods
​​ Leesa Doyle​
​Andrea Dowdall
​​ Jane Taylor
​Sheetal Shajee
Sarina McAllister
Tina White
​Catherine Brinner
​Sarah Wedd
​Kelli Forsyth
​Carly Hellander
​Monique Pollock
​Paisley Dew
​Lisa Stopps
​Angela Hales
Schools Officers Shane Robinson ​
Mark Hall​
IT Technician​ Jarrod Hale ​
School Chaplain​s Rosalie Allen
Cleaners​ Catherine Walker
Sue Stoker ​
​Ross Dempsey
Kevin Hall 
​​​Alex Bailey​